Расписание мероприятий фестиваля
Dear
Mehdi Fard Ghaderi,
The list of recommended events at the festival
11.08
12.08
13.08
14.08
15.08
16.08
17.08
18.08
11 августа
Flight
SU 1432
16:55
Meeting at the airport and transfer
Aleksay Yeltyshev +79617780735
Accommodation at the hotel
Hyatt Regency Ekaterinburg
Boris Yeltsin st., 8
12 августа
Breakfast
Hotel
from 06:30 to 10:30
Transfer to the Opening Ceremony of the festival
Red carpet
18:00
Opening ceremony
Expo boulevard st., 2
19:00
Opening film
«Accomplices», director Eugeny Grigoriev

19:40
Opening party
Please pick-up the invitation from your coordinator
22:00
Transfer to the hotel
13 августа
Breakfast
Hotel
from 06:30 to 10:30
Film program:
«Water Boy»
Available online
from 13:30 to 15:30
Lunch
Kosmos cinema house, café at -1 floor
from 13:00 to 14:00
or
Grott Bar, Lenin st. 49, from 12:00 to 15:00
Coffee break
Kosmos, 2nd floor

from 16:00 to 16:30
Film program: «Nichya» (No one’s)
Kosmos, main hall
from 16:00 to 18:15
Film program: «Dunai»
Kosmos, main hall
from 18:45 to 21:00
14 августа
Breakfast
Hotel
from 06:30 to 10:30
Lunch
Grott Bar, Lenin st. 49
from 12:00 to 15:00
Film program: «Fire»
Kosmos, main hall
from 15:30 to 17:15
Coffee break
Kosmos, 2nd floor

from 16:00 to 16:30
Film program: «Zemun»
Kosmos, main hall
from 17:45 to 19:45
Presentation of Lenfilm debut by Andrey Apostolov

Lenin st. 50 “Zhe“ (if you’d like to come)
18:00
The excursion at Sverdlovsk Film Studio
Lenin st. 50 “Zhe“
19:00
Film program: «Convenience store»
Kosmos, main hall
from 20:30 to 22:45
15 августа
Breakfast
Hotel
from 06:30 to 10:30
Film program:
«Den’ mertvyh»
(The Day of Dead)
Kosmos, main hall
from 13:00 to 14:30
Lunch
Grott Bar, Lenin st. 49
from 12:00 to 15:00
Film program: «Guzul Kurte» (Red jacket)
Kosmos, main hall
from 17:15 to 18:35
Film program: «Ryadom» (Near)
Kosmos, main hall
from 19:00 to 20:45
Afterparty to celebrate the end of the business program
Grott Bar, Lenin st. 49
from 19:30 to 22:00
16 августа
Breakfast
Hotel
from 06:30 to 10:30
Lunch
Grott Bar, Lenin st. 49
from 12:00 to 15:00
Film program: «Otau» (Hearth)
Kosmos, main hall
from 16:30 to 18:15
Film program: «Po-muzhski» (As Man Do)
Kosmos, main hall
from 18:45 to 21:00
Film program:
«U samogo belogo morya»
(Next to the White Sea)
Kosmos, main hall
(also available online)
from 21:30 to 23:30
The meeting of the jury panel
17 августа
Breakfast
Hotel
from 06:30 to 10:30
Lunch
Grott Bar, Lenin st. 49
from 12:00 to 15:00
The closing ceremony:
the reception
Kosmos
18:00
The closing ceremony
Kosmos, main hall
19:00
18 августа
Breakfast
Hotel
from 06:30 to 10:30
Transfer to the airport
05:00
Flight to St Petersburg
5N-502
07:15
Первый международный кинофестиваль дебютов Евразийского континента «Одна шестая» пройдет в Екатеринбурге
с 12 по 17 августа 2022 года.

Кинофестиваль «Одна шестая» предлагает кинематографистам-дебютантам выразить свои идеи и обменяться опытом на международной площадке. Вместе мы хотим развивать молодое российское кино и технологии кинопроизводства Урала.
Кроме бесплатных кинопоказов на фестивале запланирована деловая программа, по ссылкам можно посмотреть расписание:


Страница фестиваля
Made on
Tilda